ISABELLE ANDREWS P.A.
305.546.5421
theteam@groveexperts.com

  • 1

Page 1 Of 1

2 Articles Found

Search results '2011/03'
to All Posts

With open views of the Biscayne Bay from many of the units, Grove Isle offers more than a condo; it offers a fabulous life style!
Amenities in this resort-like complex include a tennis court, a full service marina, a spa, a restaurant, a hair salon, 3 heated pools, 24 hour security and of most important of all, priceless Miami sunsets.
As of March 14, 2011 there are 26 condos for sale in Grove Isle at a price range of $470,000 to $2,295.000 see below for the detailed list. During the past 12 months, 21 condos have been sold in Grove Isle, none of which were a bank owned property, and only 1 was a short sale. As of today, there is an inventory of 10 apartments for rent in a price range between $2,200 for a 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and $4,400 for a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Do you want to know more about Grove Isle and its life style? Call us for an appointment with sunsets and bay views: www.groveexperts.com
AddressList Price#Beds#FB#HB
3 Grove Isle Dr # C16012,295,000441
2 Grove Isle Dr # 201/021,295,000341
1 Grove Isle Dr # A12101,150,000321
3 Grove Isle Dr # CPH101,150,000320
2 Grove Isle Dr # BPH021,150,000320
1 Grove Isle Dr # A1010995,000321
1 Grove Isle Dr # A909975,000321
2 Grove Isle Dr # B1609890,000321
3 Grove Isle Dr # CPH05849,000220
1 Grove Isle Dr # A509799,000321
3 Grove Isle Dr # C210797,000321
1 Grove Isle Dr # A1503699,000220
1 Grove Isle Dr # A1807699,000220
1 Grove Isle Dr # A1005695,000220
3 Grove Isle Dr # C905689,000220
2 Grove Isle Dr # B1803669,000220
3 Grove Isle Dr # C1805649,000220
2 Grove Isle Dr # B1403630,000220
1 Grove Isle Dr # A306599,000220
2 Grove Isle Dr # B1508579,000220
2 Grove Isle Dr # B808569,000220
3 Grove Isle Dr # C908529,000220
1 Grove Isle Dr # A207509,000220
1 Grove Isle Dr # A1607499,000220
3 Grove isle Dr # C1706495,000220
2 Grove Isle Dr # B406470,000220

Alba Biondi / Cell: 305 323 2595



 

22 new properties came for sale in the Coconut Grove area on the last 2 weeks!
See below for the complete list. My pick for this week is 4110 Kiaora Street. Did you ever dream to live in a paradise garden? Stop looking, the Garden of Paradise is located in one of the most beautiful and desirable streets in the South Grove. This property is presented by Jo-Ann Forster and feature 5 Bedrooms, 6 Bathrooms a living area of 6,323 Sq/Ft in a lot of 56,628 Sq/Ft
Do you want to go to Paradise? Call us for a showing:
Alba Biondi /305 323 2595 and Isabelle Andrews /305 546 5421
Address#Beds#FB#HBSqFt LAYr BltLot SqFtList Price
3467 N MOORINGS WY66161091929285779,800,000
4110 KIAORA ST56063231939566282,795,000
3618 ST GAUDENS RD43134401928119252,148,000
2631 NATOMA ST.5604683200767501,675,000
3800 PLAZA ST5614905200172221,550,000
3600 FRANTZ RD54242241945119411,399,999
3701 BATTERSEA RD4302680195875671,055,000
2917 SEMINOLE ST4403221193420000997,000
4001 PARK AV4302049195511594849,000
3303 FRANKLIN AV440283619627900673,000
3743 IRVINGTON AV430222519497725575,000
3686 LOQUAT AV320148019104650479,000
3610 DOUGLAS RD4302231194615632450,000
3164 OHIO ST220100419376250449,000
3401 OAK AV32024752010449,000
2558 TRAPP AV220134819873612429,000
3551 E GLENCOE ST320213119577650425,000
3245 HIBISCUS ST3101303194910000359,000
3170 LAMB CT320158119499034275,000
3452 MARGARET ST220107619484725252,000
3427 FROW AV310114319365000125,000


 

  • 1

Page 1 Of 1

2 Articles Found

Buyers Guide Sellers Guide Whats my home worth
Click on the Area Map

Search by Neightborhood within Coconut Grove: North Grove, South Grove, Central Grove and West Grove.

Open House in Coconut Grove 4/14/2019 | 3642 N. Bay Homes Drive
Welcome to a lush and natural retreat that embodies the true essence of life in Coconut...

As Seen in the Miami Herald / 4036 Malaga Avenue, Coconut Grove, FL 33133
Click the blog title to enlarge.  4036 Malaga Avenue, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 TheTeam@GroveExperts.com Isabelle...

Elegantly Renovated Townhouse in Coconut Grove | 2966 Day Avenue
We are delighted to introduce our newest Coconut Grove listing - a townhouse with two bedrooms...

Email:
Name:
Phone:

videos